Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 325202
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,1882,602
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,477918
Ze DocaBrazil 11,6077,212
ZhengzhouChina 4,9733,090
ZhijiangChina 4,8463,011
ZagrebCroatia 3,9292,442
ZugspitzeGermany 4,3252,688
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,4952,172
ZahedanIran 411255
ZanjanIran 1,066662
ZacatecasMexico 13,5328,409
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,6722,903
ZinderNiger 5,4893,411
ZhobPakistan 981610
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,0644,390
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,0664,391
ZamoscPoland 3,5302,194
Zielona GoraPoland 4,0802,536
ZigalovoRussia 4,3082,677
ZiganskRussia 5,5593,454
ZyryankaRussia 6,7854,216
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,3083,299
ZurichSwitzerland 4,5072,800
ZanzibarTanzania 4,8323,002
ZonguldakTurkey 2,5951,613
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,6191,627
ZitomirUkraine 3,1501,958
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,8201,753
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,8831,791
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,1807,569
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,0156,845
ZambeziZambia 6,4263,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -