Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 569354
ChlefAlgeria 5,2343,253
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,7702,964
CeresArgentina 14,4919,005
ChamicalArgentina 14,9039,261
ChepesArgentina 14,9649,299
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,3069,511
ConcordiaArgentina 14,1898,817
CórdobaArgentina 14,7489,164
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,7489,164
CorrientesArgentina 14,1058,765
CairnsAustralia 10,7046,652
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,0407,482
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6315,363
CedunaAustralia 10,6366,609
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3097,027
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,4716,507
Cobar MoAustralia 11,5607,184
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,2986,400
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1067,523
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2886,393
ChittagongBangladesh 3,4052,116
CharnocksBarbados 11,7497,301
CotonouBenin 6,5474,068
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1747,565
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,3717,688
CabroboBrazil 11,3147,031
CaceresBrazil 13,4558,361
CaetiteBrazil 11,9397,419
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,9156,783
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,3988,326
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,3668,306
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,6817,880
Campos SalesBrazil 11,3237,036
CanavieirasBrazil 11,6917,265
CaparaoBrazil 12,2267,597
CapinopolisBrazil 12,8387,978
CaratingaBrazil 12,2137,590
CaravelasBrazil 11,8357,354
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,0677,499
CarolinaBrazil 12,0047,459
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,1858,193
CataguasesBrazil 12,3487,673
CatalaoBrazil 12,6627,868
CatanduvaBrazil 12,9108,022
CaxiasBrazil 11,4727,129
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,4938,384
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,7786,698
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,4087,710
ChapecoBrazil 13,5308,408
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,1308,159
CipoBrazil 11,3887,077
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,2277,598
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2907,637
CordeiroBrazil 12,3527,676
CorrentinaBrazil 12,1077,523
CorumbaBrazil 13,5978,449
CoximBrazil 13,3128,272
CrateusBrazil 11,2406,985
CuiabaBrazil 13,2818,253
CuritibaBrazil 13,1488,170
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6536,620
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,6045,346
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7966,709
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,8734,892
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9084,914
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5895,337
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,5545,316
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6846,639
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5336,545
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6105,350
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8736,757
Chapais, QcCanada 9,7706,071
Charlo, NbCanada 9,5205,916
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,4895,897
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,4855,894
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7536,682
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5545,937
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9925,588
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5735,949
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9675,572
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5325,924
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,6245,359
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7984,846
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2576,374
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,1526,309
Comox, BcCanada 10,8236,726
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0425,619
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7365,429
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5276,541
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8306,730
ChicoChile 15,6289,711
ChillanChile 15,5879,686
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,6819,744
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,1669,424
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,7419,782
Curico-General FreireChile 15,4829,621
ChangchunChina 5,7383,566
ChangduChina 3,5662,216
ChangshaChina 5,1073,173
ChengduChina 4,2102,616
ChongqingChina 4,4832,786
Camilo DazaColombia 13,1888,195
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,0222,500
CamagueyCuba 12,4577,741
CasablancaCuba 12,5697,810
ChebCzech Republic 4,2552,644
CopenhagenDenmark 4,3772,720
CabreraDominican Republic 12,0597,493
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,1777,567
CotuiDominican Republic 12,1177,530
CanarEcuador 14,5089,015
CairoEgypt 2,6451,644
CaenFrance 5,1733,215
ChateaurouxFrance 5,0253,123
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,6967,268
CocobeachGabon 6,2693,895
CologneGermany 4,6482,888
ChiosGreece 3,0331,885
CorfuGreece 3,5732,220
ConakryGuinea 7,8324,867
CatacamasHonduras 13,5408,414
CholutecaHonduras 13,7598,550
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,0691,907
CherrapunjiIndia 3,2592,025
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,2592,025
ChahbaharIran 854531
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7293,560
ClonesIreland 5,6093,485
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6903,536
CorkIreland 5,7163,552
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7163,552
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,5052,800
CameriItaly 4,4952,793
CampobassoItaly 4,0152,495
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,4412,760
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,4682,777
Cape FrascaItaly 4,5502,827
Cape MeleItaly 4,5372,820
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,9672,465
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,0082,491
CerviaItaly 4,2082,615
CiampinoItaly 4,1862,601
Cimone MountainItaly 4,3352,694
Cisa PassItaly 4,3962,732
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,2472,639
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2312,629
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0122,493
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8192,373
ChibaJapan 7,2194,486
ChichibuJapan 7,1164,422
ChichijimaJapan 7,8084,852
ChoshiJapan 7,2754,521
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1461,334
ChilekaMalawi 5,9823,717
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8753,651
ChitipaMalawi 5,4733,401
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0028,080
ComitanMexico 13,7608,551
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,8046,092
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,8603,020
ChoirMongolia 4,3802,722
CasablancaMorocco 6,1053,793
ChindeMozambique 6,2103,859
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,0322,506
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9728,682
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3648,926
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1268,778
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,2358,846
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,2348,845
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,2288,841
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1788,810
CondegaNicaragua 13,7098,519
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,3402,697
ChejuNorth Korea 6,1473,820
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,0983,789
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,1763,838
ChhorPakistan 1,311815
ChitralPakistan 1,205749
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,6408,476
ConcepcionParaguay 13,8038,577
CajamarcaPeru 14,8029,198
ChachapoyasPeru 14,6849,125
ChiclayoPeru 14,8929,254
ChimbotePeru 14,9459,287
CuzcoPeru 14,6359,095
CzestochowaPoland 3,8092,367
CoimbraPortugal 5,9503,697
CalafatRomania 3,3602,088
CeahlauRomania 3,2081,994
ClujRomania 3,3742,097
ConstantaRomania 2,9191,814
CraiovaRomania 3,2922,046
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4453,384
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0672,527
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3373,938
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7314,804
Cape UelenRussia 8,2405,121
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6724,146
CaraRussia 5,1533,202
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0681,906
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0464,378
ChitaRussia 4,7882,976
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,7992,982
CokurdahRussia 6,5364,062
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5533,451
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5575,318
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,9123,674
CaceresSpain 5,8003,604
CadizSpain 5,8843,657
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6113,487
CordobaSpain 5,7213,555
ColomboSri Lanka 3,5902,231
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,6952,917
ChanthaburiThailand 4,8973,043
Chiang MaiThailand 4,2472,639
Chiang RaiThailand 4,2672,652
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,7502,952
ChumphonThailand 4,7792,970
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0221,878
CorumTurkey 2,3151,439
CharjewTurkmenistan 796495
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 807501
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3703,337
CernovcyUkraine 3,2592,025
ChernigovUkraine 3,0621,903
CarrascoUruguay 14,1368,785
ColoniaUruguay 14,2778,872
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,8317,352
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,5827,197
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7856,702
Camden, ScUsa 11,4967,144
Canton, NyUsa 10,2016,339
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,2386,983
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,0926,893
Caribou, MeUsa 9,6976,026
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,3837,073
Casper, WyUsa 11,4637,123
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1326,917
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7846,701
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2106,966
Charles City, IaUsa 11,1176,908
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5477,175
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5487,176
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,1196,909
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3807,072
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9886,828
Chaska, MnUsa 10,9536,806
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6027,210
Chazy, NyUsa 10,1056,279
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,1656,317
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3757,068
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,7927,328
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,6237,223
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,0536,869
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,0396,860
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9127,402
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8906,767
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,5357,168
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,1936,955
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,1766,945
Circleville, OhUsa 11,0646,875
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,3867,075
Clark, SdUsa 11,0566,870
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,9547,428
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,4927,141
Clayton, NmUsa 12,0927,514
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,8446,739
Clinton, IaUsa 11,1166,907
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4405,866
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9236,787
College Park, MdUsa 10,8346,732
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8737,378
Columbia, MoUsa 11,5167,156
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,5077,150
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2256,975
Columbus, InUsa 11,2556,994
Columbus, KsUsa 11,7987,331
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,0236,850
Conception, MoUsa 11,4897,139
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,6177,219
Conway, ArUsa 11,8937,391
Conway, ScUsa 11,3927,079
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,3786,449
Corning, ArUsa 11,7547,304
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,1926,333
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,8377,977
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3547,677
Cortland, NyUsa 10,4746,509
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4027,085
Covington, LaUsa 12,2107,588
Covington, TnUsa 11,7147,279
Crete, NeUsa 11,4477,113
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,1876,952
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,122698
CimbajUzbekistan 1,122698
CaracasVenezuela 12,5437,794
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,4427,732
CoroVenezuela 12,6957,889
ChipataZambia 5,8853,657
ChomaZambia 6,4964,037
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5424,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -