Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,9053,048
DjelfaAlgeria 5,1073,174
DavisAntarctica 11,3867,075
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5765,950
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1075,659
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4013,977
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,8267,349
DhakaBangladesh 3,2202,001
D’UccleBelgium 4,8303,001
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2637,620
DiamantinoBrazil 13,2498,233
DouradosBrazil 13,5058,392
DoualaCameroon 6,0473,758
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8865,522
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,4606,500
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1626,315
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8286,108
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9505,562
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0174,982
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7416,053
Dryden, OnCanada 10,4126,470
DuianChina 3,5582,211
DubrovnikCroatia 3,7332,320
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,8811,790
DajabonDominican Republic 12,1917,576
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,2797,630
DabaaEgypt 2,8991,801
DakhlaEgypt 3,0351,886
DijonFrance 4,7692,963
DresdenGermany 4,1802,597
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1543,824
DebrecenHungary 3,5382,199
DalatangiIceland 5,9323,686
DaltonganjIndia 2,6131,624
DarbhangaIndia 2,6811,666
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,4692,156
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,4782,161
DumkaIndia 2,8911,796
DwarkaIndia 1,519944
DezfulIran 1,013630
DublinIreland 5,5523,450
DecimomannuItaly 4,5122,804
DobbiacoItaly 4,2262,626
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1774,460
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2071,372
DagorettiKenya 4,4702,778
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,5812,225
DedzaMalawi 5,8783,652
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,0712,530
DashbalbarMongolia 4,8503,014
DaweiMyanmar 4,4572,769
De BiltNetherlands 4,7812,971
De KooyNetherlands 4,8162,993
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8192,994
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,4388,972
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,1938,820
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1278,779
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,1018,762
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1248,777
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,7482,951
DalbandinPakistan 665413
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,106688
DirPakistan 1,193742
DroshPakistan 1,194742
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,3753,962
DohaQatar 1,125699
DorohoiRomania 3,2101,995
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6752,905
DudinkaRussia 4,3952,731
DzardzanRussia 5,6213,493
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,140709
DakarSenegal 7,9004,909
DaruSierra Leone 7,6674,764
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5944,719
DamazinSudan 3,4482,142
DongolaSudan 3,2332,009
DamascusSyria 2,1091,311
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1091,310
Deir EzzorSyria 1,7721,101
DusanbeTajikistan 1,069664
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,8983,044
DjerbaTunisia 4,4622,773
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,8071,123
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4173,366
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4313,375
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,6681,658
DonetskUkraine 2,4631,531
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 926576
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,5937,204
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0276,852
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,2897,637
Danville, IlUsa 11,2396,984
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3977,082
Davenport, WaUsa 11,0586,871
David City, NeUsa 11,4247,099
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0906,892
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2056,963
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,0277,474
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,2977,641
Decatur, IlUsa 11,2787,008
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,7847,944
Delaware, OhUsa 11,0296,853
Delphine, InUsa 11,1016,898
Denton, MdUsa 10,7856,702
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7747,316
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,2887,015
Deseret, UtUsa 11,9837,447
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,8096,717
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8316,730
Dickson, TnUsa 11,5987,207
Dillon, MtUsa 11,3217,035
Dixon, IlUsa 11,1166,907
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,8717,377
Dover, DeUsa 10,7856,702
Dover, TnUsa 11,6327,228
Dublin, TxUsa 12,4167,715
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,1006,898
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,7016,650
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,4767,131
Durham, NhUsa 10,1766,323
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2724,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -