Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5869,064
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,1472,577
ParanaArgentina 14,4278,965
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,0498,730
PehuajoArgentina 14,6819,123
PergaminoArgentina 14,5069,014
PigeArgentina 14,7699,177
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,7299,153
PosadasArgentina 13,8468,604
PresidenciaArgentina 14,2378,847
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,3089,513
Punta IndioArgentina 14,2648,864
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3465,808
Port HedlandAustralia 8,6505,375
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4444,626
ParakouBenin 6,3393,939
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,1246,912
ParacatuBrazil 12,5097,773
ParanaBrazil 12,3417,669
ParanaguaBrazil 13,0858,131
ParanaibaBrazil 13,0418,104
ParintinsBrazil 12,5737,813
ParnaibaBrazil 11,2196,972
Passo FundoBrazil 13,5618,427
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,5517,799
PaulistanaBrazil 11,4597,121
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,2626,998
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,9257,411
PeixeBrazil 12,3787,692
PetrolinaBrazil 11,4727,129
PicosBrazil 11,4297,102
PiraiBrazil 12,5227,782
PirenopolisBrazil 12,6307,849
PompeuBrazil 12,4447,733
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,6018,452
Porto De MozBrazil 12,1047,522
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,3508,296
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,6138,460
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,5308,408
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,3067,647
PosseBrazil 12,2917,638
PlevenBulgaria 3,2161,998
PlovdivBulgaria 3,1841,979
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,2093,237
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1036,278
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4625,258
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8606,748
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2226,352
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4266,479
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1756,323
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8686,753
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1685,697
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7036,651
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,5476,554
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3326,420
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3676,442
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2806,388
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4896,518
ParronChile 15,4169,580
Puerto AysenChile 15,7109,763
Puerto MonttChile 15,7379,779
Punta ArenasChile 15,4949,628
PingbianChina 5,0443,134
PeralesColombia 13,6688,493
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9168,026
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9158,647
PragueCzech Republic 4,1242,563
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,3227,657
PimentelDominican Republic 12,1127,526
PoloDominican Republic 12,2847,634
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0977,517
PichilingueEcuador 14,4408,973
PortoviejoEcuador 14,5169,020
PuyoEcuador 14,3488,916
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5401,578
ParisFrance 4,9713,089
PerpignanFrance 4,9753,091
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2075,722
Port-GentilGabon 6,4634,016
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,1929,441
PotsdamGermany 4,2552,644
PatrasGreece 3,4182,124
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3344,557
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5214,674
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,6847,260
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3367,666
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3798,314
PecsHungary 3,7592,336
PambanIndia 3,3312,070
PuneIndia 2,1621,343
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,7203,554
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,3873,969
PadovaItaly 4,2442,637
Paganella MountainItaly 4,3132,680
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,1532,581
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,1712,592
PantelleriaItaly 4,2892,665
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3652,713
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,4672,776
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,1892,603
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,0532,518
PiacenzaItaly 4,4122,741
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3602,709
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,2082,615
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1592,584
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,9202,436
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,1982,609
PrizziItaly 4,1482,578
PakseLaos 5,0763,155
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2383,255
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,8923,662
PlaisanceMauritius 5,9293,684
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,4206,475
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,6372,260
PatheinMyanmar 3,9842,476
PutaoMyanmar 3,7072,304
PyiMyanmar 3,9042,426
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7127,899
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,3248,901
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3998,948
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,4008,948
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3628,925
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2618,862
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3478,915
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4728,372
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2283,870
PohangNorth Korea 6,3013,915
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,8993,666
PadidanPakistan 1,090677
PanjgurPakistan 808502
ParachinarPakistan 1,016632
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 942585
PeshawarPakistan 1,157719
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,3926,458
PilarParaguay 14,0408,725
PiscoPeru 15,0379,344
PiuraPeru 14,8429,223
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,3318,906
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,5864,093
PoznanPoland 4,0082,491
PrzemyslPoland 3,5262,191
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8743,650
PortalegrePortugal 5,8953,663
Porto Portugal 5,9403,691
PavelecRussia 2,8101,746
PecoraRussia 3,5902,231
PermRussia 2,7991,740
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7184,796
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6772,285
PjatigorskRussia 1,8721,163
PoronajskRussia 6,8964,285
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3131,438
Providenja BayRussia 8,2795,145
PskovRussia 3,6152,246
PodorSenegal 7,5554,695
PopradSlovakia 3,6782,285
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2215,108
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2974,535
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,0373,130
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,4842,165
Port SudanSudan 2,6351,637
ParamariboSuriname 11,8787,381
PiteňSweden 4,4032,736
PalmyraSyria 1,9391,205
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,67110,359
PhetchabunThailand 4,5792,845
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,4782,783
PhraeThailand 4,3922,729
PhuketThailand 4,8943,041
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,8683,025
Prachin BuriThailand 4,7412,946
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7442,948
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,0807,507
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4283,373
PoltavaUkraine 2,7541,711
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,1118,769
PradoUruguay 14,1548,796
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,0548,733
Palestine, IlUsa 11,3377,045
Pana, IlUsa 11,3417,048
Paoli, InUsa 11,2556,994
Paris, IlUsa 11,2396,984
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,7796,698
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,2087,586
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,5727,191
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1087,524
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,8777,380
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,5217,159
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2797,009
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,1337,540
Peoria, IlUsa 11,2376,983
Perry, OkUsa 11,9677,437
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6676,629
Philo, OhUsa 10,9846,825
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,5867,821
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,1816,948
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,9717,439
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,7386,673
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,1156,907
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8536,744
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,5046,528
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,2546,372
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,7547,304
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5477,176
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,7386,673
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,1786,946
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,8477,362
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0216,848
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,4827,757
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5566,559
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0216,848
Portage, WiUsa 10,8806,761
Portland, MaineUsa 10,0856,267
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2887,015
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,0506,867
Prescott, ArUsa 12,0327,477
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9956,832
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8746,757
Princeton, InUsa 11,4357,106
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,3076,405
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9267,411
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9578,052
PetaukeZambia 6,0203,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -