Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 960596
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,057657
JuninArgentina 14,5579,046
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,1038,142
JacobinaBrazil 11,5757,193
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,9466,802
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,8146,720
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,4717,749
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,4277,722
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4076,467
JiuquanChina 3,5732,220
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8718,619
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,1557,553
JimaniDominican Republic 12,3057,647
JoensuuFinland 3,9102,430
JokioinenFinland 4,0312,505
JyvskylFinland 4,0422,512
JakobshavnGreenland 7,3584,572
JulianehbGreenland 7,6254,738
JagdalpurIndia 2,7391,702
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,6404,126
JerusalemIsrael 2,2501,398
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7598,550
JosNigeria 5,7343,563
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7773,590
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7663,583
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,022635
JhelumPakistan 1,354842
JiwaniPakistan 903561
JuliacaPeru 14,5839,062
JakutskRussia 5,8223,618
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,8931,176
JenisejskRussia 3,7582,335
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3014,537
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9534,321
JamestownSaint Helena 8,7665,447
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,3291,447
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,4351,513
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3354,558
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8573,639
JubaSudan 4,2292,628
JokkmokkSweden 4,5462,825
JönköpingSweden 4,3532,705
Jonkoping ASweden 4,3572,707
JendoubaTunisia 4,5742,842
JerbaTunisia 4,4572,769
JerseyUk 5,2993,293
JaltaUkraine 2,5131,562
Jackson, MsUsa 12,0837,509
Jackson, TnUsa 11,7047,273
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,8587,369
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,3157,032
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8106,717
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,7906,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -