Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,8937,390
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4073,981
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1267,535
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0516,867
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2395,741
WoomeraAustralia 10,8166,721
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0705,636
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1465,683
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5876,579
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6495,996
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5265,920
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4996,524
Windsor, OnCanada 10,8116,718
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,5216,538
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4666,504
WillemstadCuraçao 12,5787,816
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9368,039
WajimaJapan 6,8784,274
WakamatsuJapan 7,1214,425
WakayamaJapan 6,8644,265
WakkanaiJapan 6,9364,310
WajirKenya 3,9952,483
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8084,852
WindhoekNamibia 7,6124,730
WaihiNew Zealand 14,3398,910
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,4879,002
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,4658,989
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1398,786
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,4148,957
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,4158,958
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,3848,939
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,4158,957
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,3828,937
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0898,755
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,4668,990
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,3968,946
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,4338,969
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,5159,020
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,3718,930
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2438,850
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,3738,932
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,3438,913
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,3538,919
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,3578,921
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1078,766
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3018,887
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2868,878
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2168,834
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1768,809
WintonNew Zealand 13,9658,678
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1998,823
WarsawPoland 3,7322,319
WroclawPoland 3,9662,464
WonsanSouth Korea 6,0323,748
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3122,058
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0001,865
WauSudan 4,2582,646
WaddingtonUk 5,1723,214
Waco, TxUsa 12,4297,724
Wake IslandUsa 10,3846,453
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,7417,296
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,3427,048
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,5277,163
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2386,984
Walnut, IlUsa 11,1166,907
Warren, OhUsa 10,8456,739
Warren, PaUsa 10,6606,624
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,4537,117
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,8516,743
Washington, IaUsa 11,2877,014
Washington, InUsa 11,2967,020
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,9137,403
Watertown, NyUsa 10,3376,424
Watertown, SdUsa 11,0296,854
Watertown, WiUsa 10,9806,823
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,9306,792
Waverly, OhUsa 11,1236,912
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,8257,348
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,0687,499
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,7307,289
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,3307,662
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,0037,459
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,9386,797
West Chester, PaUsa 10,6956,646
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,1187,530
West Point, GaUsa 11,7887,325
West Point, NyUsa 10,5046,528
White Hall, IlUsa 11,4157,094
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1586,933
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,2267,597
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,8097,338
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0216,849
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5636,564
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,0166,845
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1726,942
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,6296,605
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,8426,737
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,6956,646
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,7056,652
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,3107,028
Windsor, IlUsa 11,3777,070
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,1176,908
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,0756,882
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,8077,337
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,7386,673
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4967,144
Winslow, AzUsa 12,3947,702
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,4037,086
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9226,787
Wooster, OhUsa 10,9056,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -