Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 825512
BustAfghanistan 508315
BatnaAlgeria 4,8092,988
BecharAlgeria 5,7003,542
BejaiaAlgeria 4,8963,043
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7433,569
BiskraAlgeria 4,8843,035
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,0083,112
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6749,119
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5129,018
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5269,026
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8898,631
ByrdAntarctica 14,7739,180
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,7779,182
BarilocheArgentina 15,5749,678
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,3448,914
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,4897,139
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,9547,428
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7575,441
BrestBelarus 3,5572,210
BrusselsBelgium 4,8303,001
Belize CityBelize 13,4328,347
BeninBenin 6,5474,068
BohiconBenin 6,5244,054
BermudaBermuda 10,6786,635
BageBrazil 13,8418,601
BambuiBrazil 12,5767,815
BarbacenaBrazil 12,4387,729
BarbalhaBrazil 11,2406,985
BarcelosBrazil 13,0238,092
BarraBrazil 11,8217,346
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,6897,264
BarreirasBrazil 12,0547,490
BelémBrazil 11,7407,295
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,3847,696
BelterraBrazil 12,4107,712
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,7957,329
Bom JesusBrazil 13,4028,328
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,9707,438
BrasiliaBrazil 12,5307,787
BrevesBrazil 11,9407,420
BurgasBulgaria 2,9681,845
BurundiBurundi 5,1063,173
BatouriCameroon 5,6153,489
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7216,041
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8716,755
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,9965,590
Banff, AbCanada 10,6546,620
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2316,357
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6375,367
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7346,670
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3676,442
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5636,564
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2276,355
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,3656,441
Brandon, MbCanada 10,5846,577
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5886,579
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8874,901
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6726,632
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,1315,674
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3016,401
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6755,390
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,2723,276
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4882,789
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,6309,713
BeijingChina 5,0823,158
BarranquillaColombia 13,1278,157
Benito SalasColombia 13,7938,571
BogotáColombia 13,5688,431
BrnoCzech Republic 3,9332,444
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7762,968
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4443,383
BaniDominican Republic 12,2017,582
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,2627,620
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,1127,526
BahariyaEgypt 2,9331,823
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7041,680
BiarritzFrance 5,3183,305
BordeauxFrance 5,2313,251
BrestFrance 5,4683,398
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,41510,200
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,41410,200
BitamGabon 6,0313,748
BanjulGambia 7,8864,901
BerlinGermany 4,2422,636
BrockenGermany 4,4082,739
BokeGuinea 7,8654,887
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8834,899
BudapestHungary 3,7292,317
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,7142,308
BangaloreIndia 2,8951,799
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,4471,521
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,9851,855
BikanerIndia 1,455904
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1284,430
BabolsarIran 735457
Bandar AbbasIran 685426
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,023635
Bandar LengehIran 823512
BaghdadIraq 1,394867
BasraIraq 1,109689
BelmulletIreland 5,7913,598
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6623,519
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,8392,386
BergamoItaly 4,4152,743
BolognaItaly 4,2872,664
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2922,667
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,9172,434
BrindisiItaly 3,7392,323
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,9144,297
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1454,440
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,0541,277
BeirutLebanon 2,2011,368
BenghaziLibya 3,6322,257
BirzaiLithuania 3,6962,297
BitolaMacedonia 3,4532,146
BlantyreMalawi 5,9823,717
BvumbweMalawi 6,0003,729
BintuluMalaysia 6,4854,030
BamakoMali 7,1334,432
Bko-SMali 7,1324,432
BougounMali 7,1544,446
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8114,232
BaitagMongolia 3,1061,930
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4372,136
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,2422,636
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,7672,962
BayandelgerMongolia 4,6992,920
BayankhongorMongolia 3,8002,362
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,6792,908
BulganMongolia 4,0582,521
BhamawMyanmar 3,8102,368
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0738,745
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,2298,842
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0928,757
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,2868,877
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,3688,929
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,6658,491
BilmaNiger 4,8523,015
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8323,624
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1153,178
BergenNorway 4,9193,057
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,9183,056
BjornoyaNorway 5,1183,181
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,7882,975
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,7802,970
BadinPakistan 1,315817
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,371852
BalakotPakistan 1,320820
BarkhanPakistan 1,052653
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6368,473
BascoPhilippines 6,2993,914
BialystokPoland 3,6332,257
BejaPortugal 5,9713,710
BragancaPortugal 5,7713,586
BistritaRomania 3,3162,061
BucharestRomania 3,1251,942
BajkitRussia 4,1492,578
BarabinskRussia 2,9081,807
BarnaulRussia 2,9901,858
BerezovoRussia 3,4782,161
BiserRussia 2,8521,772
BlagovescenskRussia 5,7793,591
BogdarinRussia 4,8323,002
BogucanyRussia 4,0152,495
BomnakRussia 5,8153,614
BorRussia 3,8762,409
BorzjaRussia 5,0023,109
BratskRussia 4,1542,581
BelgradeSerbia 3,5672,217
BoSierra Leone 7,7544,819
BontheSierra Leone 7,8474,876
BratislavaSlovakia 3,8802,411
BerberaSomalia 2,8851,793
BusanSouth Korea 6,3053,918
BadajozSpain 5,8583,640
BarcelonaSpain 5,0623,146
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5073,422
BabanusaSudan 3,9952,483
BaselSwitzerland 4,5812,847
BernSwitzerland 4,5862,850
BangkokThailand 4,6892,914
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,6812,909
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,3372,695
BizerteTunisia 4,4722,779
BalikesirTurkey 2,8881,795
BursaTurkey 2,7981,738
BayramalyTurkmenistan 592368
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5923,475
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5433,445
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5443,445
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2503,263
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,2643,271
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,1453,197
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,4187,717
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,5057,771
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8026,713
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0925,029
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0935,029
Batesville, MsUsa 11,9137,403
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3157,653
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,6167,218
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1506,929
Bedford, MaUsa 10,2616,376
Beeville, TxUsa 12,7817,942
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,1866,951
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1347,540
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9565,565
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,1416,302
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6205,356
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0235,607
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,7786,697
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,1816,948
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4966,522
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,8147,342
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2017,582
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,9356,795
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1686,940
Blackville, ScUsa 11,5697,189
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9116,780
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9787,444
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4766,510
Boerne, TxUsa 12,6707,873
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5037,148
Booneville, MsUsa 11,7887,325
Boonton, NjUsa 10,5346,546
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,2316,358
Bowler, WiUsa 10,7816,699
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4487,114
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,4537,117
Brenham, TxUsa 12,5507,799
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,4456,491
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,8737,378
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3357,044
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4996,524
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,0316,855
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,5297,164
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,1127,526
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,0268,094
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,5257,162
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,6467,858
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9956,833
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,9516,805
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5606,562
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3077,648
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2186,971
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,2787,008
Burlington, VtUsa 10,1586,313
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5127,154
BajsunUzbekistan 935581
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,3937,701
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7707,936
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7184,175
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7314,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -