Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,4193,367
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,6573,516
OranArgentina 14,4318,967
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4825,271
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4716,507
OstendeBelgium 4,9323,065
ObidosBrazil 12,4167,716
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5434,066
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,2046,341
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,2046,341
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,7289,774
OdenseDenmark 4,4952,794
OtavaloEcuador 14,2428,850
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,1798,811
OuluFinland 4,2342,631
OroomiehIran 1,389863
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,4472,764
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2724,519
ObihiroJapan 7,1504,443
OfunatoJapan 7,1974,472
OitaJapan 6,6004,102
OkayamaJapan 6,7394,188
OkinoerabuJapan 6,5904,095
OmaezakiJapan 7,1054,415
OmuJapan 7,0634,389
OnahamaJapan 7,2244,489
OsakaJapan 6,8744,272
OshimaJapan 7,1954,471
OtaruJapan 6,9734,333
OwaseJapan 6,9594,324
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1373,814
OujoaMorocco 5,5613,456
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,8808,004
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,3768,933
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,0458,728
OphirNew Zealand 14,0388,723
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,4828,999
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9418,663
OcotalNicaragua 13,6898,507
OrlandNorway 4,8152,992
OsloNorway 4,6182,870
OhotskRussia 6,5854,092
OkhotskRussia 6,5854,092
OlekminskRussia 5,3163,303
OlenekRussia 5,1633,209
OmskRussia 2,7001,678
OnegaRussia 3,7452,327
OrenburgRussia 2,1201,317
OymyakonRussia 6,4904,033
OviedoSpain 5,6663,521
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,5702,840
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3503,325
OdessaUkraine 2,8401,765
OvrucUkraine 3,2021,990
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,4647,124
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,3707,066
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9356,795
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6617,247
Oconto, WiUsa 10,7516,681
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,2016,339
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0507,488
Olathe, KsUsa 11,5927,204
Olivia, MnUsa 10,9976,834
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1366,920
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,3837,073
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,3797,071
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2967,020
Orlando, FlUsa 12,0277,474
Orono, MeUsa 9,9036,154
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,8616,749
Oswego, NyUsa 10,4106,469
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,1786,946
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,5927,204
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,4277,101
Owosso, MiUsa 10,7936,707
Ozark, ArUsa 11,9687,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -