Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 936582
GhazniAfghanistan 861535
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,1253,185
General PicoArgentina 14,8399,221
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,3038,888
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,9845,583
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,2127,589
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0135,601
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,7416,053
GrazAustria 3,9852,477
GancaAzerbaijan 1,434891
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,336830
GomelBelarus 3,1341,947
GrodnoBelarus 3,6022,239
GaranhunsBrazil 11,0736,881
GoianiaBrazil 12,7017,893
GoiasBrazil 12,7437,918
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1427,545
GrajauBrazil 11,8177,343
GuairaBrazil 13,5418,415
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,0316,855
GuaratingaBrazil 11,8067,337
GarouaCameroon 5,3673,335
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,8105,475
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7926,085
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9276,790
Golden, BcCanada 10,6496,617
Goose, NfCanada 8,8085,473
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,4526,495
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2236,353
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,6866,019
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,3325,799
GanzhouChina 5,4023,357
GuangzhouChina 5,3763,341
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,0887,511
GuayaquilEcuador 14,5559,045
GonderEthiopia 3,1641,966
GourdonFrance 5,0703,150
GrenobleFrance 4,7252,936
GeisenheimGermany 4,5692,839
GorlitzGermany 4,0992,547
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8153,614
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,8328,595
GeorgetownGuyana 12,0767,504
GoaIndia 2,4301,510
GuwahatiIndia 3,2101,995
GelaItaly 4,0872,540
GenoaItaly 4,4832,786
GhediItaly 4,3692,715
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,8252,377
GrazzaniseItaly 4,0642,526
GrossetoItaly 4,3082,677
GrottaglieItaly 3,7862,353
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,4542,768
GuidoniaItaly 4,1732,593
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,3244,551
GifuJapan 6,9494,318
GaoMali 6,1883,845
GuamMariana Islands 8,7955,465
GuadalajaraMexico 13,7788,562
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,6778,499
GuaymasMexico 13,1768,188
GaluutMongolia 3,7682,342
GemertNetherlands 4,7422,947
GisborneNew Zealand 14,5569,045
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,5589,046
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1588,798
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,3148,895
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,0928,757
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,4548,982
GayaNiger 6,1103,797
GardermoenNorway 4,6092,864
GeiloNorway 4,7702,964
GdanskPoland 3,9652,464
GalatiRomania 3,0041,867
Gor’KijRussia 2,8541,773
GorznyjRussia 1,6471,024
GridinoRussia 4,0182,497
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,1471,955
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2658,243
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,9953,104
GijonSpain 5,6433,506
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0982,547
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,1911,983
GoteborgSweden 4,4722,779
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,4812,784
GothenburgSweden 4,4712,779
GunnarnSweden 4,5302,815
GenevaSwitzerland 4,6912,915
GabesTunisia 4,5162,806
GafsaTunisia 4,6182,870
GiresunTurkey 2,0491,273
GoztepeTurkey 2,8021,741
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 729453
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 663412
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,4263,372
GajvoronUkraine 2,9881,856
GeniceskUkraine 2,5451,581
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,9267,411
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,7195,418
Galva, IlUsa 11,2006,960
Galveston, TxUsa 12,5797,817
Geneva, NeUsa 11,4757,131
Genoa, NeUsa 11,4757,131
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,8906,767
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0306,854
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,3416,426
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7927,328
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,2136,968
Goodland, KsUsa 11,7457,298
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,5297,164
Grafton, NdUsa 10,7166,659
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3957,703
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,4897,140
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9117,402
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,8586,747
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,6877,263
Gravette, ArUsa 11,8397,357
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,0316,855
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,7996,710
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1586,933
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,9267,411
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2496,990
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4487,114
Greenville, MsUsa 12,0547,490
Greenville, OhUsa 11,1166,907
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7996,710
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2347,602
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4737,129
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5367,169
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,3727,066
Groton, CtUsa 10,4006,463
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,2215,730
GuanareVenezuela 12,8848,006
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,1058,144
GuiriaVenezuela 12,1637,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -