Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,0883,162
LuandaAngola 6,7204,176
LuenaAngola 6,4824,028
La PlataArgentina 14,3058,890
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,5019,011
La RiojaArgentina 14,9189,270
LaboulayeArgentina 14,7619,172
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,6379,717
Las LomitasArgentina 14,1548,795
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,2047,584
LavertonAustralia 11,8277,349
LearmonthAustralia 8,4535,252
LongreachAustralia 10,9656,814
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,9656,814
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6777,877
Low HeadAustralia 12,1487,549
LinzAustria 4,0972,546
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2663,272
LerwickUk 5,2673,273
La PazBolivia 14,4598,985
LavrasBrazil 12,5507,799
LencoisBrazil 11,7407,296
LinharesBrazil 12,0017,458
LondrinaBrazil 13,2268,219
LomBulgaria 3,3322,070
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1166,286
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3386,424
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7265,423
Langara, BcCanada 10,2566,373
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,0266,230
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,8006,711
London, OnCanada 10,6616,625
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1005,034
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8666,131
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7766,696
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0244,365
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,3399,532
LanzhouChina 4,0772,534
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,0441,892
Las GaviotasColombia 13,3178,276
LimonCosta Rica 13,7948,571
LarnacaCyprus 2,3661,470
LimassolCyprus 2,4201,504
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9873,720
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8173,614
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,6552,893
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,0937,515
La VegaDominican Republic 12,1387,543
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,1407,544
LuperonDominican Republic 12,1157,528
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,3468,915
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,6409,098
LuxorEgypt 2,6831,667
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,8538,609
Laucala BayFiji 13,7878,567
LappeenrantaFinland 3,8452,389
Le MansFrance 5,1323,189
LilleFrance 4,9173,055
LyonFrance 4,7842,973
LambarnGabon 6,3393,939
LastourvilleGabon 6,1403,816
LibrevilleGabon 6,3233,929
LeipzigGermany 4,2792,659
LindenbergGermany 4,1812,598
LamiaGreece 3,3562,086
LarissaGreece 3,3592,087
LemnosGreece 3,1331,947
LimnosGreece 3,1191,938
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,6827,260
LabeGuinea 7,6084,728
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6707,873
La CeibaHonduras 13,5198,401
La MesaHonduras 13,6078,456
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,7071,060
LudhianaIndia 1,594991
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,2552,644
LatinaItaly 4,1602,585
LatronicoItaly 3,9052,426
LecceItaly 3,7242,314
LodwarKenya 4,1182,559
Luang PrabangLaos 4,4792,783
LiepajaLatvia 3,9152,433
LaukuvaLithuania 3,8052,364
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,6912,915
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,5122,182
LabuanMalaysia 6,5444,067
LuqaMalta 4,0832,537
Le LamentinMartinique 11,7637,310
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,5758,435
LashioMyanmar 3,9222,437
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1438,789
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,2118,831
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0778,748
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,3798,935
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2258,840
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3648,926
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3648,926
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3648,926
LagosNigeria 6,4464,005
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8232,997
LillehammerNorway 4,6722,903
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,430889
La VictoriaParaguay 13,7968,573
LimaPeru 15,0119,328
LegaspiPhilippines 6,8534,258
LisbonPortugal 6,0563,763
LeninbadRussia 1,245774
LevsiRussia 3,0151,874
LungiSierra Leone 7,8494,877
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,0452,514
LanzaroteSpain 6,8184,237
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,4013,356
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,4832,786
LuganoSwitzerland 4,4732,779
LatakiaSyria 2,1701,349
LampangThailand 4,3242,687
LoeiThailand 4,5732,842
Lop BuriThailand 4,6292,876
LomeTogo 6,6614,139
LeemingUk 5,2413,257
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2663,272
London, EnglandUk 5,1573,204
London-GatwickUk 5,1493,199
LynehamUk 5,2723,276
L’VovUkraine 3,4472,142
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,9371,825
LozovajaUkraine 2,6041,618
LubnyUkraine 2,8701,784
LuckUkraine 3,3802,100
LuganskUkraine 2,4091,497
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,9716,818
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,2526,992
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3757,690
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,4337,726
Lake City, FlUsa 11,9727,439
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,2156,348
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6307,227
Lamar, MoUsa 11,6617,247
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5197,780
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,0566,870
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,5107,153
Langdon, NdUsa 10,6366,609
Laramie, WyUsa 11,6237,223
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,9318,035
Larned, KsUsa 11,8197,344
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9237,409
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,3267,659
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8366,733
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,5927,204
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,1766,323
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,2096,966
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,6267,225
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,5597,183
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,7386,673
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,4157,093
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3597,059
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,6867,262
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1166,908
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1956,957
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,0396,238
Lexington, MoUsa 11,5597,183
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0696,878
Libby, MtUsa 10,9656,814
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,4557,118
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8866,765
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,9516,805
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,9297,413
Llano, TxUsa 12,5537,801
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,6017,209
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,5957,827
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,5697,811
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,5837,819
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,3487,673
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1586,934
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,3227,036
Louisville, MsUsa 11,9707,438
Loup City, NeUsa 11,4737,129
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3326,421
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,3577,679
Luling, TxUsa 12,6457,858
Lusk, WyUsa 11,4427,110
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0986,896
LivingstoneZambia 6,6594,138
LundaziZambia 5,7293,560
LusakaZambia 6,2843,905
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2763,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -