Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,133704
FarahAfghanistan 285177
FormosaArgentina 14,0038,702
ForrestAustralia 10,1276,293
FrancistownBotswana 6,8924,283
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,3916,457
FloraniaBrazil 10,9376,796
FlorestaBrazil 11,2486,989
FlorianoBrazil 11,5557,180
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,1868,194
FormosaBrazil 12,4617,743
FortalezaBrazil 10,9636,813
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,6408,476
FrancaBrazil 12,7387,916
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1036,278
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7866,081
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0206,227
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8176,100
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7016,650
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4935,899
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6556,000
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1076,281
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8596,126
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7036,029
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,7016,029
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3375,180
FayaChad 4,3142,681
FamagustaCyprus 2,3371,452
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,6232,873
FarafraEgypt 3,0641,904
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,1313,810
FichtelbergGermany 4,2222,623
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5212,809
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,4482,142
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7174,796
FaranahGuinea 7,5374,684
FalconaraItaly 4,1212,561
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,2952,669
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,9402,449
FonniItaly 4,4782,783
FrontoneItaly 4,1722,592
FrosinoneItaly 4,1272,565
FukauraJapan 6,9904,344
FukueJapan 6,3803,964
FukuiJapan 6,8774,273
FukuokaJapan 6,4794,026
FukushimaJapan 7,1544,446
FukuyamaJapan 6,6914,158
FushikiJapan 6,9154,297
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,7401,081
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,1753,837
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,5684,081
FunchalMadeira 6,9444,315
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,7677,312
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8563,639
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8182,994
FaroPortugal 6,0113,735
FerganaRussia 1,395867
FreetownSierra Leone 7,8494,877
FalunSweden 4,3942,730
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0433,134
FeodosijaUkraine 2,4501,522
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9015,531
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,5427,172
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,2877,014
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,0466,864
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,8266,727
Farmington, MeUsa 9,9546,186
Farmington, MnUsa 10,9136,781
Farmington, MoUsa 11,5157,156
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,0816,886
Fayette, IaUsa 11,0846,888
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,8667,374
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,3017,023
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,9197,407
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,8297,350
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,9807,444
Findlay, OhUsa 10,9586,809
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,3877,697
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,7786,698
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,8826,762
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,6907,264
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,1496,928
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,6997,270
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,2097,587
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,6957,267
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,9477,424
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,0276,853
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,2907,637
Framingham, MaUsa 10,2596,375
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,3087,027
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3957,703
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7996,710
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,9266,789
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,2717,626
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,9516,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -