Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 944586
NeuquenArgentina 15,2909,501
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,5819,061
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3398,289
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,3366,423
Nowra RanAustralia 12,1297,537
NuriootpaAustralia 11,1916,954
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1087,524
NatitingouBenin 6,3943,973
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,3807,693
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4833,407
NkoundjaCameroon 5,8453,632
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6265,360
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8886,766
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,1145,663
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3025,781
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0895,648
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4166,472
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2766,386
N’DjamenaChad 5,0403,132
NanchangChina 5,3773,341
NanjingChina 5,5163,428
NanningChina 4,9113,052
NicosiaCyprus 2,3961,489
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,3792,721
NaguaDominican Republic 12,0767,504
NeybaDominican Republic 12,2627,620
NegeleEthiopia 3,6762,284
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6738,496
NandiFiji 13,6738,496
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,1412,573
NancyFrance 4,6862,912
NantesFrance 5,2743,277
NiceFrance 4,6162,868
NeustrelitzGermany 4,2782,658
NurembergGermany 4,3392,696
NurnbergGermany 4,3422,698
NaxosGreece 3,1001,926
NanortalikGreenland 7,6174,733
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5714,705
NordGreenland 6,1683,833
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,6784,771
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4424,625
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,3561,464
New DelhiIndia 1,7831,108
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,0472,515
NaganoJapan 7,0154,359
NagasakiJapan 6,4694,020
NagoJapan 6,5614,077
NagoyaJapan 6,9764,335
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,5534,072
NaraJapan 6,9014,288
NazeJapan 6,6204,113
NemuroJapan 7,3094,542
NiigataJapan 7,0324,370
NikkoJapan 7,1194,424
NobeokaJapan 6,6314,120
NairobiKenya 4,4702,778
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2538,857
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,7631,095
NidaLithuania 3,8612,399
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,2643,271
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,0493,759
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,6063,484
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7383,566
NaraMali 6,9234,302
NioroMali 7,1124,420
NemaMauritania 6,8434,252
NouakchottMauritania 7,5714,705
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8848,006
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,4879,002
NelsonNew Zealand 14,2268,840
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2478,853
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,4378,971
NandaimeNicaragua 13,8348,596
N’GuigmiNiger 5,0833,159
NiameyNiger 6,1363,813
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,7472,950
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,6812,909
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5653,458
NawabshahPakistan 1,151715
NokkundiPakistan 564350
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,0918,756
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,5234,053
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8862,415
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,2193,243
NikolaevRussia 2,7841,730
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6074,106
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0184,983
NizneangarskRussia 4,6052,862
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9382,447
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2902,044
NovgorodRussia 3,5312,194
NovosibirskRussia 3,0791,913
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,6402,262
No. 6Sudan 2,9561,837
NyalaSudan 4,1872,602
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,8563,018
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,5312,816
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,9783,094
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,4122,742
NarathiwatThailand 5,2883,286
NigdeTurkey 2,2861,420
NebitdagTurkmenistan 857533
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,6431,643
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9456,801
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9456,801
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,5477,175
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2147,590
Neosho, MoUsa 11,7647,310
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,2616,376
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,5736,570
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7996,710
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,0896,891
New London, WiUsa 10,8326,731
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3097,649
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3227,657
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,0466,864
New YorkUsa 10,5046,528
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,5246,540
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,5206,537
Newark, NjUsa 10,5396,549
Newberry, MiUsa 10,5746,571
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5477,175
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,8637,372
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7887,325
Newport, TnUsa 11,4077,089
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5125,289
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,9826,825
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,3567,057
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5267,162
North Loup, NeUsa 11,3977,083
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,5337,167
Norton, KsUsa 11,6357,230
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8946,770
NdolaZambia 6,0443,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -