Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 624388
TiranaAlbania 3,5872,229
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,3473,323
TebessaAlgeria 4,6572,894
TimimounAlgeria 5,5543,451
TindoufAlgeria 6,3833,967
TouggourtAlgeria 4,9003,045
TrelewArgentina 15,1109,390
TucumanArgentina 14,6729,117
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8646,130
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,8636,129
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,0036,216
TibooburraAustralia 11,1296,916
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9366,796
TshaneBotswana 7,4604,636
TaguatingaBrazil 12,2027,582
TarauacaBrazil 14,1978,822
TauaBrazil 11,2667,001
TefeBrazil 13,3408,290
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,0497,488
TeresinaBrazil 11,4367,106
TiriosBrazil 12,1887,574
TorresBrazil 13,3698,308
TracuateuaBrazil 11,5757,193
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,1448,168
TriunfoBrazil 11,1636,937
TucuruiBrazil 11,9957,454
TuriacuBrazil 11,4727,129
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4155,229
Terrace, BcCanada 10,2766,385
Teslin, YtCanada 9,6135,973
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1756,323
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6556,000
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9186,163
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,4566,497
Timmins, OnCanada 10,1516,308
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8906,767
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5286,542
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5346,546
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3996,462
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9256,168
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,3375,802
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,6739,740
TaiyuanChina 4,8122,990
TaoyuanChina 6,0123,736
TengchongChina 3,8932,419
TønderDenmark 4,5832,848
TylstrupDenmark 4,5742,842
TystofteDenmark 4,4382,758
TamayoDominican Republic 12,2547,615
TahrirEgypt 2,6981,676
TantaEgypt 2,6661,657
TallinEstonia 3,8932,419
TartuEstonia 3,7332,320
TampereFinland 4,0612,523
TurkuFinland 4,0692,529
ToulonFrance 4,7242,936
ToulouseFrance 5,0833,159
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,82410,455
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,02210,577
TchibanGabon 6,4313,996
TbilisiGeorgia 1,593990
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,6602,896
TamaleGhana 6,6574,137
ThessalonikiGreece 3,3162,060
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,3622,089
TimehriGuyana 12,1057,522
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,6958,510
TelaHonduras 13,5568,424
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,2692,031
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,2692,031
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,6934,781
TabrizIran 1,304810
TeheranIran 789490
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2781,415
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,7992,361
TarvisioItaly 4,1202,560
TermoliItaly 3,9862,477
TorinoItaly 4,5692,839
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,5752,843
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,2272,627
TrevicoItaly 3,9672,465
TrevisoItaly 4,2222,623
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,1002,548
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,5742,842
TabouIvory Coast 7,5604,698
TadotsuJapan 6,7414,189
TakadaJapan 7,0014,350
TakamatsuJapan 6,7654,204
TakayamaJapan 6,9584,324
TanegashimaJapan 6,6504,132
TatenoJapan 7,2004,474
TateyamaJapan 7,2274,491
TokushimaJapan 6,8204,238
TokyoJapan 7,1874,466
TomakomaiJapan 7,0364,372
TottoriJapan 6,7334,184
ToyamaJapan 6,9314,307
ToyookaJapan 6,7804,213
TsuJapan 6,9574,323
TsurugaJapan 6,8804,275
TsuyamaJapan 6,7314,183
TurgayKazakhstan 1,8981,179
TripoliLebanon 2,1681,347
TobrukLibya 3,3012,051
TripoliLibya 4,2702,654
TelsiaiLithuania 3,8232,375
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,7643,582
TolanaroMadagascar 6,5684,081
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,4664,018
ThyoloMalawi 6,0173,739
TawauMalaysia 6,8494,256
TessalitMali 5,8873,658
TimbuktuMali 6,4384,001
TombMali 6,4394,001
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1284,430
TacubayaMexico 13,7668,554
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,4258,343
TarialanMongolia 3,9622,462
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6722,282
TsetserlegMongolia 3,8812,412
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,1452,576
TangierMorocco 5,8773,652
TarfayaMorocco 6,8104,232
TazaMorocco 5,7613,580
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,9642,463
TaungooMyanmar 4,0112,493
ThandweMyanmar 3,8452,390
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,8497,985
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1388,786
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,3308,905
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0308,718
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,3988,947
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,3328,906
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,3968,946
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,3788,935
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,3348,907
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2798,873
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,3098,892
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,4408,973
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,2868,878
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1458,790
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1428,788
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1248,777
TahouaNiger 5,7703,585
TillaberyNiger 6,1623,829
TaejonNorth Korea 6,1183,802
TromsoNorway 4,7812,971
TrondheimNorway 4,7652,961
ThumraitOman 1,7661,098
TacnaPeru 14,7359,156
TarapotoPeru 14,5779,059
TrujilloPeru 14,9239,273
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,0834,402
TorunPoland 3,9152,433
TimisoaraRomania 3,5242,190
TambovRussia 2,6361,638
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,096681
TaraRussia 2,9131,810
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7822,350
TermezRussia 887551
TernejRussia 6,5734,085
TobolskRussia 2,8931,798
TomskRussia 3,2822,040
Tot’MaRussia 3,2472,018
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3242,066
TuapseRussia 2,1431,331
TuraRussia 4,4682,776
TurukhanskRussia 4,1342,569
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,2311,387
TortosaSpain 5,2013,232
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,5252,191
TokerSudan 2,6751,662
TartousSyria 2,1591,342
TaipeiTaiwan 6,0413,754
TaboraTanzania 5,0543,141
TakThailand 4,3702,716
TrangThailand 5,0233,121
TabligboTogo 6,6124,109
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7386,673
TunisTunisia 4,4422,760
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 972604
TireeUk 5,5793,467
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2363,254
TernopilUkraine 3,3202,063
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,9388,661
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7967,330
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1135,663
Talladega, AlUsa 11,8357,354
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,9967,455
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,1367,542
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,1436,924
Taunton, MaUsa 10,2746,385
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,5217,159
Temple, TxUsa 12,4877,760
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3667,684
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,0237,472
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,9316,792
Toledo, IaUsa 11,2196,972
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,9116,780
Tooele, UtUsa 11,8077,337
Topeka, KsUsa 11,6057,212
Towanda, PaUsa 10,5596,561
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,0537,490
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,6456,615
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,7047,894
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,9107,401
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,8867,386
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,6666,628
TashkentUzbekistan 1,298806
TumeremoVenezuela 12,3257,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -