Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,541958
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,192741
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,375854
YaoundeCameroon 5,9043,669
YokoCameroon 5,7113,549
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8436,117
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4005,841
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4896,518
YanjiChina 6,0913,785
YichangChina 4,8803,033
YinchuanChina 4,2452,638
YiningChina 2,2771,415
YariguiesColombia 13,3608,302
YamasaDominican Republic 12,1387,543
YasicaDominican Republic 12,1107,525
YazdIran 474295
YakushimaJapan 6,6364,124
YamagataJapan 7,1224,426
YamaguchiJapan 6,5494,070
YokkaichiJapan 6,9534,321
YokohamaJapan 7,1894,467
YonagoJapan 6,6594,138
YonagunijimaJapan 6,2053,856
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,4025,221
YeMyanmar 4,3542,705
YolaNigeria 5,4553,390
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,2073,857
YurimaguasPeru 14,5139,018
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6641,655
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,9524,320
YerbentTurkmenistan 719447
Yakima, WaUsa 11,1836,949
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,5975,963
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,3017,022
York, PaUsa 10,7466,677
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8046,714
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,7017,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -