Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 432269
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,351839
QubaAzerbaijan 1,336830
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,1146,906
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,9044,912
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,8716,134
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,4626,501
QuinteroChile 15,4519,601
QingdaoChina 5,5223,432
QiqiharChina 5,5643,458
QuitoEcuador 14,2908,880
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9698,680
QuettaPakistan 784487
Quanah, TxUsa 12,2307,600
Quitman, GaUsa 11,9297,413
Quang TriVietnam 5,1153,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -