Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,2703,275
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,8252,998
EsquelArgentina 15,5859,685
EzeizaArgentina 14,3568,921
East SaleAustralia 12,0237,471
Esperance (po)Australia 9,8926,147
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8936,148
EssendonAustralia 11,8317,352
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,5117,775
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,6688,493
EspinosaBrazil 12,0107,463
Earlton, OnCanada 10,1856,329
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,4076,467
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3676,442
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3786,449
Edson, AbCanada 10,3946,459
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6366,610
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4085,846
Estevan, SkCanada 10,7196,661
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,4236,477
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2844,527
ErlianChina 4,6812,909
El CaranoColombia 13,6828,502
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,2052,613
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,2507,612
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,0677,499
El ArishEgypt 2,3951,488
El TorEgypt 2,4951,550
ErfurtGermany 4,3702,715
EssenGermany 4,6522,891
EsfahanIran 702436
EilatIsrael 2,3301,448
EsashiJapan 6,9564,323
EldoretKenya 4,3822,723
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,8962,421
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3703,958
EeldeNetherlands 4,6992,920
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,4638,987
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,2038,826
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,8218,588
EnuguNigeria 6,0743,774
EncarnacionParaguay 13,8378,598
EvoraPortugal 5,9563,701
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,0793,777
EkimcanRussia 6,1033,793
Elat’MaRussia 2,8071,745
ElistaRussia 1,9651,221
ErbogacenRussia 4,6842,910
EssejRussia 4,7972,981
Ed DueimSudan 3,4332,133
El FasherSudan 4,0402,511
El GeneinaSudan 4,2982,671
El ObeidSudan 3,6642,277
El ShowakSudan 3,1321,946
En NahudSudan 3,8452,389
EdirneTurkey 3,0281,882
ErzincanTurkey 1,9161,190
ErzurumTurkey 1,7911,113
EskisehirTurkey 2,6651,656
EsengulyTurkmenistan 698434
EntebbeUganda 4,6002,858
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3643,333
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3503,325
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,6426,613
Eastman, GaUsa 11,7847,323
Eastport, MeUsa 9,8046,093
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,1076,902
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,7597,307
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,6677,872
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9876,828
Elko, NvUsa 11,8047,335
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,6857,261
Elmira, NyUsa 10,5466,553
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,9687,437
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,1036,278
Erie, PaUsa 10,7066,653
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,6247,223
Eugene, OrUsa 11,4517,116
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,8167,342
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,8167,343
Eureka, SdUsa 11,0006,835
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,7107,277
Evansville, InUsa 11,4117,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -