Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 730453
ShkoderAlbania 3,6122,244
SkikdaAlgeria 4,7332,941
SaltaArgentina 14,6159,082
San AntonioArgentina 15,0649,361
San LuisArgentina 15,0019,322
San RafaelArgentina 15,2219,458
Santa RosaArgentina 14,9069,263
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,6269,089
SarmientoArgentina 15,4329,590
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1307,538
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1287,537
SalzburgAustria 4,1782,596
SakiAzerbaijan 1,413878
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,182735
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,276793
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7904,841
SaveBenin 6,4333,998
Santa CruzBolivia 14,0618,737
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,7162,309
SalvadorBrazil 11,5007,146
Santa MariaBrazil 13,7398,538
SantaremBrazil 12,3737,689
SantosBrazil 12,8087,959
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,8557,988
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,3827,695
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,1056,901
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,3398,289
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,8048,578
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,5977,828
Sao LuisBrazil 11,4207,096
Sao MateusBrazil 11,9437,422
São PauloBrazil 12,8147,963
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,7977,952
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,0698,743
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,5077,151
SerrinhaBrazil 11,4627,123
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,3887,698
SobralBrazil 11,1226,912
SoureBrazil 11,7027,272
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,9437,422
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,8588,611
SurubimBrazil 10,9366,796
SadovoBulgaria 3,1691,969
SandanskiBulgaria 3,2992,050
SofiaBulgaria 3,3032,052
SiemreapCambodia 5,0063,111
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,4895,896
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,8176,722
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7126,035
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,3806,450
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2565,131
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5265,920
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4616,501
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,4716,507
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9915,587
Scott, SkCanada 10,4676,504
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3355,801
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,6365,988
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,0026,215
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,6135,353
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,4126,470
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,3596,437
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1956,336
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2456,366
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0635,632
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5125,911
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6806,637
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6816,637
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3235,793
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0764,397
SalCape Verde 8,2915,152
SantiagoChile 15,3999,569
SewellChile 15,3859,560
ShanghaiChina 5,7823,593
ShantouChina 5,6663,521
ShenyangChina 5,6423,506
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4778,375
Simon BolivarColombia 13,0668,119
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8688,618
SibenikCroatia 3,9172,434
SplitCroatia 3,8732,407
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,2282,627
StudsgårdDenmark 4,6062,862
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1167,529
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1157,529
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,0697,500
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,1177,530
SamanaDominican Republic 12,0537,490
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,1597,556
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,1597,556
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,1927,576
San JuanDominican Republic 12,2217,594
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,0677,498
SanchezDominican Republic 12,0737,502
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,1327,539
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,1767,566
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,1557,553
San GabrielEcuador 14,1778,810
SalloumEgypt 3,1911,983
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2252,004
SohagEgypt 2,7391,702
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4401,516
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,8438,602
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,6239,087
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3752,719
StrasbourgFrance 4,5822,847
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,7077,275
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,8027,334
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9501,212
SchleswigGermany 4,5312,816
StuttgartGermany 4,4692,777
SamosGreece 2,9641,842
Skiros IslandGreece 3,1791,975
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2242,003
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,4704,642
SiguiriGuinea 7,3094,542
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,7198,525
SzegedHungary 3,6212,250
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,9002,424
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3593,952
SagarIndia 2,1551,339
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,455904
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,3515,811
SemnanIran 611380
ShahroudIran 554344
ShirazIran 729453
ShannonIreland 5,7363,564
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,5702,840
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,9072,428
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,7072,304
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,3922,729
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,5292,814
Scuro MountainItaly 3,8762,408
SigonellaItaly 4,0212,499
SassandraIvory Coast 7,4094,604
SagaJapan 6,4854,030
SaigoJapan 6,6294,119
SakaiJapan 6,6464,130
SakataJapan 7,0554,384
SapporoJapan 7,0014,351
SaseboJapan 6,4404,002
SendaiJapan 7,1674,453
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,7434,190
ShimonosekiJapan 6,5124,047
ShinjoJapan 7,0984,411
ShionomisakiJapan 6,9484,317
ShirakawaJapan 7,1604,450
ShizuokaJapan 7,1054,415
SumotoJapan 6,8374,249
SuttsuJapan 6,9274,305
SuwaJapan 7,0344,371
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,13610,027
SavannakhetLaos 4,8923,040
SiauliaiLithuania 3,7612,337
SiluteLithuania 3,8382,385
SkopjeMacedonia 3,4362,135
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,3303,312
SalimaMalawi 5,8063,608
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,7614,202
SibuMalaysia 6,4384,001
SanMali 6,7964,223
SegouMali 6,9154,297
SikassoMali 6,9884,343
St. BrandonMauritius 5,4843,408
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,9208,650
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,0402,511
SainshandMongolia 4,5252,812
SafiMorocco 6,2913,909
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4954,036
SittweMyanmar 3,6182,249
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2648,864
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,8643,023
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4583,392
SaiqOman 1,099683
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,8321,139
SurOman 1,149714
SialkotPakistan 1,434891
SibbiPakistan 904562
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,9228,651
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,0399,345
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,2114,481
SandomierzPoland 3,6292,255
SniezkaPoland 4,0352,508
SuwalkiPoland 3,6932,295
SzczecinPoland 4,1802,597
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0953,787
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4404,623
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,8677,374
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,9913,723
Satu MareRomania 3,4542,146
SibiuRomania 3,3092,056
SulinaRomania 2,8651,780
SadrinskRussia 2,6031,617
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,6792,286
SalekhardRussia 3,7762,346
SaratovRussia 2,3361,451
SejmcanRussia 6,9504,319
SelagoncyRussia 5,1533,202
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5984,722
SkovorodinoRussia 5,5043,420
SmolenskRussia 3,2252,004
SociRussia 2,0661,284
SortovalaRussia 3,7962,359
SuntarRussia 5,1993,231
SurgutRussia 3,3202,063
SverdlovskRussia 2,6671,657
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2602,026
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,6777,256
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,5604,076
SeychellesSeychelles 4,1922,605
SingaporeSingapore 5,8363,627
SliacSlovakia 3,7452,327
SeoulSouth Korea 6,0443,756
SineijuSouth Korea 5,7533,575
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6913,537
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,3613,332
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,4983,417
SevilleSpain 5,8233,619
SennarSudan 3,3662,092
ShambatSudan 3,2952,047
ShendiSudan 3,1471,956
StenseleSweden 4,5552,831
StockholmSweden 4,2112,617
StorlienSweden 4,6832,910
SundsvallSweden 4,4032,736
SantisSwitzerland 4,4472,764
SongeaTanzania 5,4523,388
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,8102,989
SongkhlaThailand 5,1313,188
Suphan BuriThailand 4,6052,861
Surat ThaniThailand 4,8693,026
SurinThailand 4,8843,035
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,4754,024
SokodeTogo 6,4954,036
SfaxTunisia 4,4442,762
SousseTunisia 4,4262,750
SamsunTurkey 2,2281,384
SiirtTurkey 1,6581,031
SivasTurkey 2,1231,319
SaragtTurkmenistan 447278
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5873,472
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5443,445
SarataUkraine 2,9031,804
SarnyUkraine 3,3352,072
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5241,568
SumyUkraine 2,8251,756
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 911566
SaltoUruguay 14,1918,818
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0777,505
Safford, AzUsa 12,6047,832
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,1066,280
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,1047,522
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,4557,118
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,4757,131
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,0466,864
Salem, InUsa 11,2556,994
Salem, OrUsa 11,3647,062
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,7777,318
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,5617,806
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,6887,885
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,7117,899
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1767,566
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,8677,374
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,4697,748
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,7096,655
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,5797,817
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,4807,755
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4537,117
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,4656,503
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6797,258
Scott City, KsUsa 11,8737,378
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,5217,159
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2556,994
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0666,876
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0836,887
Sedan, KsUsa 11,8247,348
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9116,780
Selma, AlUsa 11,9787,443
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,4526,495
Seymour, InUsa 11,2556,994
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,3087,027
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,2707,003
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2227,595
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,2837,011
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,1706,941
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,0056,839
Southport, NcUsa 11,3397,046
Sparta, IlUsa 11,4887,139
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0316,855
Spickard, MoUsa 11,4227,098
Spokane, WaUsa 11,0586,872
Spooner, WiUsa 10,7946,708
Springfield, IlUsa 11,3187,033
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,7197,282
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9875,585
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,8896,767
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,4547,118
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,6606,624
Stamford, CtUsa 10,5046,528
State College, PaUsa 10,7166,659
State University, MsUsa 11,9707,438
State University, NmUsa 12,6587,866
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0176,846
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7347,291
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,3887,077
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1467,548
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,2236,974
Storrs, CtUsa 10,3436,427
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,9687,437
Summerville, ScUsa 11,5447,174
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2456,988
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,5257,162
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,4177,095
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,4226,476
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,023636
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,1898,196
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7817,942
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,4857,758
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7304,182
SocotraYemen 2,3141,438
SenangaZambia 6,6504,133
SerenjeZambia 5,9793,716
SeshekeZambia 6,7144,172
SolweziZambia 6,1013,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -