Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6503,511
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,0583,143
AlgiersAlgeria 5,0553,141
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,6532,892
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,3388,910
AzulArgentina 14,5269,027
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1826,949
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7146,036
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,1106,282
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9926,209
AmberleyAustralia 11,9307,414
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,364848
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,119695
AimoresBrazil 12,0977,517
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,4617,122
AltamiraBrazil 12,1937,577
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,9368,038
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,5807,817
ApodiBrazil 11,0016,836
AracajuBrazil 11,2426,986
AracuaiBrazil 12,0467,485
AragarcasBrazil 12,9388,040
AraxaBrazil 12,6417,855
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,0986,897
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9086,778
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8846,764
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7115,413
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9995,592
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8134,234
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,2506,370
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,4886,518
AbecheChad 4,4142,743
AntofagastaChile 15,0159,331
AricaChile 14,7579,170
AltaiChina 2,9281,819
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,1468,790
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,0708,743
AraucaColombia 13,1138,148
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,1237,534
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,0627,496
AzuaDominican Republic 12,2167,591
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7551,712
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5531,587
AswanEgypt 2,7541,711
AsyutEgypt 2,7831,729
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,8938,633
AsmaraEritrea 2,8291,758
AssabEritrea 2,7661,719
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,3832,102
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,4992,796
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,84210,466
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0845,024
AccraGhana 6,8264,242
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,0711,908
AthensGreece 3,2462,017
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,2442,016
AasiaatGreenland 7,4474,628
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0134,358
AputiteqGreenland 6,7154,173
AkureyriIceland 6,1383,814
AgraIndia 1,9181,192
AhmedabadIndia 1,7081,062
AkolaIndia 2,2221,381
AllahabadIndia 2,3321,449
AmritsarIndia 1,478919
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,2935,154
AbadanIran 1,073667
ArakIran 883549
AlbengaItaly 4,5402,821
AlgheroItaly 4,5532,829
AmendolaItaly 3,9272,440
AnconaItaly 4,1082,553
ArezzoItaly 4,2432,637
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,1924,469
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,1314,431
AbashiriJapan 7,1834,464
AburatsuJapan 6,6514,133
AikawaJapan 6,9614,326
AjiroJapan 7,1604,449
AkitaJapan 7,0414,375
AkuneJapan 6,5264,055
AomoriJapan 7,0484,380
AsahikawaJapan 7,0524,382
AsosanJapan 6,5674,081
AmmanJordan 2,1771,353
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,9271,198
AinaziLatvia 3,8122,369
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,4203,368
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,3943,352
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,8793,653
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,1373,192
AtarMauritania 7,1774,460
AgalegaMauritius 4,8172,993
AcapulcoMexico 14,0618,738
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6172,248
AltaiMongolia 3,4702,156
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,9632,462
AgadirMorocco 6,3973,975
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,7812,971
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0258,715
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,2178,835
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,3438,913
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2548,858
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1748,808
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,2238,839
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2398,848
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2328,844
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2318,843
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2318,843
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2318,843
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2318,843
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8218,588
AgadezNiger 5,4023,357
AsuncionParaguay 13,9078,642
ArequipaPeru 14,7629,174
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,3743,961
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,76511,661
AradRomania 3,5282,192
AjanRussia 6,3643,955
AldanRussia 5,5833,469
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,1121,312
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3532,084
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,7744,210
AnadyrRussia 7,9264,925
ArkhangelskRussia 3,7432,326
ArmavirRussia 2,0561,278
AstrakhanRussia 1,7711,100
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,4588,985
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8673,646
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,4393,380
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,3373,317
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,5373,441
Abu HamedSudan 2,9651,843
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3902,107
AqiqSudan 2,6541,649
ArbaatSudan 2,6381,639
AromaSudan 2,9941,860
AtbaraSudan 3,0331,885
Abu KamalSyria 1,6991,056
AleppoSyria 2,0441,270
AranyaprathetThailand 4,8653,023
AtakpameTogo 6,5854,092
AdanaTurkey 2,2201,380
AfyonTurkey 2,6551,650
AnkaraTurkey 2,4731,537
AntalyaTurkey 2,6251,631
AshgabatTurkmenistan 570354
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2963,291
AberporthUk 5,4473,385
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4103,362
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5171,564
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,6231,630
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,037645
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,045649
ArtigasUruguay 14,0198,712
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,8717,377
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,0186,847
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1326,918
Abilene, TxUsa 12,4267,722
Ada, MnUsa 10,8206,724
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8816,762
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5477,175
Akron, OhUsa 10,8726,756
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0467,486
Albany, GaUsa 11,8347,354
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,3416,426
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,0636,875
Albion, NeUsa 11,3707,066
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3217,656
Aledo, IlUsa 11,2526,992
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,1616,935
Algona, IaUsa 11,1496,928
Alice, TxUsa 12,8327,974
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6096,592
Alliance, NeUsa 11,4847,136
Alma, MiUsa 10,8266,727
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,5706,568
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,7557,926
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,1867,572
Amherst, MaUsa 10,3666,441
Amite, LaUsa 12,2607,618
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2315,736
Anderson, InUsa 11,1586,933
Anderson, ScUsa 11,5027,147
Angelica, NyUsa 10,6136,595
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8816,762
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,1866,330
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,1017,519
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,1977,579
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4397,108
Ashland, WiUsa 10,6476,616
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2236,974
Atchison, KsUsa 11,5387,170
Athens, GaUsa 11,6167,218
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6987,269
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,6706,631
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5545,315
Auburn, NeUsa 11,5217,159
Augusta, GaUsa 11,6047,211
Augusta, MtUsa 11,0916,892
Aurora, IlUsa 11,0416,861
Austin, TxUsa 12,5837,819
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,228763
AndizanUzbekistan 1,456905
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8037,956
AdenYemen 2,6531,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -