Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,6102,243
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,8519,229
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,6509,103
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,9289,277
ViennaAustria 3,9382,447
VitebskBelarus 3,3512,083
VassourasBrazil 12,4897,761
VicosaBrazil 12,3287,661
VitoriaBrazil 12,0757,504
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,8297,351
VarnaBulgaria 2,9471,831
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,0516,246
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8876,765
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3746,447
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,3806,450
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,9476,803
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,9776,821
ValdiviaChile 15,7369,779
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,6379,717
VallenarChile 15,2179,456
ValparaisoChile 15,4229,583
VanguardiaColombia 13,5668,430
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,8598,612
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,5192,808
VestervigDenmark 4,6592,895
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,1577,555
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,0977,517
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,1617,557
VilsandiEstonia 3,9712,467
VaasaFinland 4,2462,638
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2683,895
VeravalIndia 1,7291,074
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,9391,826
ValentiaIreland 5,8353,626
VeniceItaly 4,2082,615
VeronaItaly 4,3232,686
VicenzaItaly 4,2712,654
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,2162,620
ViterboItaly 4,2282,627
VolterraItaly 4,3232,686
VientianeLaos 4,6222,872
VarenaLithuania 3,6052,240
VilniusLithuania 3,5932,233
VeracruzMexico 13,6658,491
VlissingenNetherlands 4,8853,036
VaernesNorway 4,7442,948
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,7702,964
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,5072,801
VillarricaParaguay 13,8188,587
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,1971,987
VanavaraRussia 4,3572,708
VasileviciRussia 3,1901,982
Velikie LukiRussia 3,4062,117
VerhojanskRussia 5,9963,726
ViljujskRussia 5,4273,372
VitimRussia 4,8683,025
Vize IslandRussia 5,2483,261
VladivostokRussia 6,2743,899
VolgogradRussia 2,1431,332
VologdaRussia 3,2682,031
VoronezRussia 2,6381,640
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6114,729
VytegraRussia 3,5342,196
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,1872,602
ValenciaSpain 5,3093,299
ValladolidSpain 5,6153,489
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,9123,674
VisbySweden 4,1172,559
VanTurkey 1,559969
ValleyUk 5,4393,380
VinnitsaUkraine 3,1111,933
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,0957,516
Valdez, AkUsa 9,3095,785
Valentine, NeUsa 11,3457,050
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,2847,012
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,2596,997
Vevay, InUsa 11,2396,984
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,1147,528
Victoria, TxUsa 12,7057,895
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,9506,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -