Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,7382,944
In SalahAlgeria 5,4293,374
InnsbruckAustria 4,2962,670
IbiriteBrazil 12,3997,705
IguatuBrazil 11,1846,950
IlheusBrazil 11,6537,241
ImperatrizBrazil 11,8997,394
IndaialBrazil 13,2138,211
IpameriBrazil 12,6577,865
IraiBrazil 13,5898,445
IreceBrazil 11,7137,278
ItaberabaBrazil 11,6517,240
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7607,929
ItaitubaBrazil 12,6077,834
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,1727,564
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2647,621
ItapevaBrazil 13,0438,105
ItirucuBrazil 11,6537,241
ItuacuBrazil 11,8047,335
IvinhemaBrazil 13,4278,344
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3565,193
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1145,664
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,7175,417
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,3375,180
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,5504,691
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,8549,231
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,75111,652
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2929,503
ImbertDominican Republic 12,1027,520
IzobambaEcuador 14,3108,893
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5551,588
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,8408,600
IoanninaGreece 3,4962,172
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,3564,571
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2623,891
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,9811,231
IranshahrIran 646402
IstranaItaly 4,2282,627
IidaJapan 7,0334,370
IizukaJapan 6,5044,042
IrakoJapan 7,0104,356
IriomotejimaJapan 6,2753,900
IrozakiJapan 7,1594,449
IshigakijimaJapan 6,3173,925
IshinomakiJapan 7,1914,469
IwamizawaJapan 7,0304,368
IzuharaJapan 6,3623,953
IrbidJordan 2,1811,355
IfraneMorocco 5,8883,659
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9718,682
IlorinNigeria 6,2123,860
InchonNorth Korea 6,0183,740
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4783,404
IslamabadPakistan 1,294804
IquitosPeru 14,1238,776
IloiloPhilippines 6,8824,277
IasiRomania 3,0921,922
IcaRussia 7,4214,612
IlirnejRussia 7,4144,607
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,3533,948
IrkutskRussia 4,1852,600
Ivdel’Russia 3,0941,923
IbizaSpain 5,1663,210
IspartaTurkey 2,6451,644
IstanbulTurkey 2,8081,745
IzmirTurkey 2,9441,830
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,3852,103
IzmailUkraine 2,9401,827
Imperial, NeUsa 11,5787,195
Independence, KsUsa 11,8317,352
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,2416,364
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1956,956
Indianola, IaUsa 11,3547,056
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,5606,562
Inverness, FlUsa 12,0127,464
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,1746,944
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,6466,616
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,5016,525
IsokaZambia 5,5483,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -