Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,2999,507
UaupesBrazil 13,3138,273
UbatubaBrazil 12,6707,873
UberabaBrazil 12,7417,918
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6756,012
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,7421,704
UpernavikGreenland 7,3034,538
UummannaqGreenland 7,3094,542
UdineItaly 4,1432,575
Ustica IslandItaly 4,1582,584
UenoJapan 6,9244,303
UnzendakeJapan 6,5034,041
UrakawaJapan 7,1484,442
UshibukaJapan 6,5044,042
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,1574,448
UwajimaJapan 6,6814,152
UkmergeLithuania 3,6462,266
UtenaLithuania 3,6142,246
UlaangomMongolia 3,2882,043
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,2892,665
UlgiiMongolia 3,1071,931
UliastaiMongolia 3,5492,205
UmnugoviMongolia 3,2302,007
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,5672,838
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,3773,963
UfaRussia 2,4431,518
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0933,165
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,3962,732
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4784,647
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,5192,808
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6512,269
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7824,836
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0853,782
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1154,421
Umm BeninSudan 3,3782,099
UmeňSweden 4,3562,707
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,9863,099
Udon ThaniThailand 4,6772,906
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,4142,743
UrfaTurkey 1,9171,191
UsakTurkey 2,7521,710
Uman’Ukraine 2,9821,853
UzgorodUkraine 3,5232,189
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8876,765
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,9346,794
Urbana, IlUsa 11,2396,984
Urbana, OhUsa 11,0516,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -