Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 945587
KandaharAfghanistan 644400
KhostAfghanistan 1,002623
KunduzAfghanistan 982610
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6439,099
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6375,988
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0662,527
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,432890
KandiBenin 6,2023,854
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7236,663
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1116,283
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1136,284
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8046,714
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4616,501
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3466,429
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,5155,291
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8095,474
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,7915,463
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0956,273
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,6801,044
KashiChina 1,6721,039
KunmingChina 4,2902,666
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1953,850
KhargaEgypt 2,8911,797
KosseirEgypt 2,5201,566
KajaaniFinland 4,1042,550
KuopioFinland 4,0002,486
KuusamoFinland 4,1862,601
KarlsruheGermany 4,5282,814
KasselGermany 4,4802,784
KonstanzGermany 4,4612,772
KumasiGhana 6,8874,280
KalamataGreece 3,3992,112
KerkiraGreece 3,5732,220
Kythira IslandGreece 3,3152,060
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,4744,644
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2633,892
KankanGuinea 7,3824,587
KindiaGuinea 7,7344,806
KissidougouGuinea 7,5114,667
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9408,041
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,4833,407
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,4833,407
KeszthelyHungary 3,8472,390
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1543,824
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,0771,912
KotaIndia 1,8291,137
KozhikodeIndia 2,9401,827
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,3205,170
KermanIran 360224
KermanshahIran 1,127701
Khoram AbadIran 1,018633
KilkennyIreland 5,6283,497
KingstonJamaica 12,6827,881
KagoshimaJapan 6,5764,087
KanazawaJapan 6,8894,281
KaruizawaJapan 7,0574,386
KatsuuraJapan 7,2574,509
KawaguchikoJapan 7,1124,420
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0214,363
KobeJapan 6,8484,256
KochiJapan 6,7534,197
KofuJapan 7,0874,404
KumagayaJapan 7,1354,434
KumamotoJapan 6,5394,063
KumejimaJapan 6,4674,019
KureJapan 6,6404,126
KushiroJapan 7,2354,496
KutchanJapan 6,9644,328
KyotoJapan 6,8794,275
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,6111,623
KitaleKenya 4,3512,704
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,144711
KufraLibya 3,6172,248
KaunasLithuania 3,6782,286
KlaipedaLithuania 3,8762,408
KybartaiLithuania 3,7262,316
KarongaMalawi 5,4653,396
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,3453,322
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,5764,086
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,5053,421
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,4733,401
KuantanMalaysia 5,5953,477
KuchingMalaysia 6,3663,956
KayesMali 7,3514,568
KeniebaMali 7,4214,611
KidalMali 5,9433,693
KitaMali 7,2444,501
KoutiaMali 6,9094,293
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1706,941
KisinevMoldova 2,9901,858
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,1663,210
KhatgalMongolia 3,8552,396
KhovdMongolia 3,1811,976
KhujirtMongolia 3,9702,467
KhutagMongolia 4,0082,491
KenitraMorocco 5,9853,719
KalewaMyanmar 3,5902,231
KathaMyanmar 3,7342,320
KawthaungMyanmar 4,7632,960
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,7192,311
KengtungMyanmar 4,1742,594
KhamtiMyanmar 3,5982,236
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9054,913
KathmanduNepal 2,5701,597
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5967,827
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,2948,883
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,4308,967
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3818,936
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3708,929
KawerauNew Zealand 14,4338,969
KopuaNew Zealand 14,4478,978
KanoNigeria 5,6333,500
KangnungNorth Korea 6,2003,852
KarasjokNorway 4,5732,841
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9813,095
KristiansandNorway 4,7142,929
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,8803,032
KhasabOman 793493
KarachiPakistan 1,174729
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,174730
KhanpurPakistan 1,192741
KhuzdarPakistan 906563
KororPalau 8,1945,092
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,7012,300
KlodzkoPoland 3,9682,466
KoszalinPoland 4,1082,553
KrakowPoland 3,7382,323
KalakanRussia 5,0423,133
KaliningradRussia 3,8612,399
KamenskoeRussia 7,6074,727
KandalaksaRussia 4,1952,607
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1052,551
KazanRussia 2,6591,652
KemRussia 3,9362,446
KerchRussia 2,3951,488
KhabarovskRussia 6,3593,951
KirenskRussia 4,5682,839
KirovRussia 2,9551,836
KljuciRussia 7,6774,771
KolpasevRussia 3,3412,076
KorfRussia 7,7194,797
KostromaRussia 3,0951,923
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1713,835
KotlasRussia 3,2812,039
KrasnodarRussia 2,1891,360
KrasnojarskRussia 2,1241,320
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6471,645
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6452,265
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3113,300
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3751,476
KurganRussia 2,5591,590
KurskRussia 2,8051,743
KyraRussia 4,6752,905
KigaliRwanda 4,9313,064
KoldaSenegal 7,7684,827
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6384,746
KosiceSlovakia 3,5962,234
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7574,821
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,1323,810
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,5692,218
KadugliSudan 3,8682,404
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1541,960
KassalaSudan 3,0031,866
KhartoumSudan 3,2982,049
KostiSudan 3,4702,156
KalmarSweden 4,1842,600
KaresuandoSweden 4,5832,848
KarlstadSweden 4,4612,772
KristianstadSweden 4,2912,667
KamishliSyria 1,7011,057
KanchanaburiThailand 4,5792,845
Khlong YaiThailand 5,0193,119
Khon KaenThailand 4,7272,937
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,7462,949
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,7502,952
KairouanTunisia 4,4762,781
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0841,295
KarsTurkey 1,6681,036
KastamonuTurkey 2,4321,512
KayseriTurkey 2,2291,385
KonyaTurkey 2,4721,536
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,049652
KushkaTurkmenistan 395246
KinlossUk 5,3803,343
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6841,668
KievUkraine 3,0431,891
KirillovkaUkraine 2,5071,558
KirovogradUkraine 2,8401,765
KlepininoUkraine 2,5621,592
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,7261,694
Kovel’Ukraine 3,4552,147
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,7481,708
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9186,785
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9666,815
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,5557,180
Keene, NhUsa 10,2286,356
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9776,821
Kenton, OkUsa 12,0307,475
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,4087,710
Kimball, NeUsa 11,6237,223
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3075,784
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9997,456
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2496,990
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6657,249
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,4717,128
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5135,912
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3765,205
KabompoZambia 6,3653,955
KabweZambia 6,1923,848
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1863,844
KafirondaZambia 6,0373,752
KaomaZambia 6,4384,001
KasamaZambia 5,6403,504
KasempaZambia 6,2583,889
KawambwaZambia 5,7183,553
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3583,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -