Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 317197
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,9363,067
HuamboAngola 6,8594,262
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2215,730
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,2917,638
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,2817,631
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,8066,715
Horta, FaialAzores 7,6424,749
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,4915,898
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6385,989
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,6175,976
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5946,583
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8065,472
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8326,731
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5855,957
Hope, BcCanada 10,8716,755
HaikouChina 5,2283,249
HailarChina 5,2343,252
HamiChina 3,1841,978
HetanChina 1,9431,207
HavanaCuba 12,5887,823
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,0847,509
HigueyDominican Republic 12,0557,491
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,2617,619
HelwanEgypt 2,6581,652
HurguadaEgypt 2,5281,571
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5853,471
HelsinkiFinland 3,9402,448
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,9342,445
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,41510,822
HamburgGermany 4,4842,786
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,4842,787
HannoverGermany 4,4822,785
HelgolandGermany 4,6312,878
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,3262,688
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1291,944
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5834,712
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1288,158
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8127,961
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0103,735
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,5801,603
HaifaIsrael 2,2561,402
HaboroJapan 6,9784,336
HachijojimaJapan 7,3044,539
HachinoheJapan 7,1204,424
HagiJapan 6,5354,061
HakodateJapan 7,0074,354
HamadaJapan 6,5724,084
HamamatsuJapan 7,0574,385
HikoneJapan 6,9114,295
HimejiJapan 6,7964,223
HiradoJapan 6,4163,987
HirooJapan 7,1834,464
HiroshimaJapan 6,6264,118
HitaJapan 6,5384,063
HitoyoshiJapan 6,5674,081
HunLibya 4,1162,558
HomboriMali 6,3913,971
HomalinMyanmar 3,5722,219
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,2452,638
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2288,842
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1648,802
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0838,752
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9858,690
HororataNew Zealand 14,1838,814
HyderabadPakistan 1,221759
HuanucoPeru 14,7919,191
HelPoland 3,9602,461
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,3633,954
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2131,996
HatangaRussia 5,0203,120
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8002,362
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,7655,446
HailSaudi Arabia 1,7781,105
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,7962,359
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,5757,193
HaejuSouth Korea 5,9223,680
HyesanSouth Korea 6,0263,745
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,7412,325
HalaibSudan 2,5111,560
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,0761,911
HudeibaSudan 3,0451,892
HaparandaSweden 4,3422,698
HarnosandSweden 4,3862,726
HamaSyria 2,0801,293
HassakahSyria 1,7321,076
Hua HinThailand 4,7082,926
HakkariTurkey 1,494928
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1563,204
HersonUkraine 2,7231,692
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,2282,006
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6447,857
Hanover, NhUsa 10,1416,302
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,4767,131
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7196,661
Hart, MiUsa 10,7696,692
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3556,435
Hartington, NeUsa 11,2857,013
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7817,321
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,3877,076
Hays, KsUsa 11,7137,279
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,0647,497
Hebron, NeUsa 11,5807,196
Helena, MtUsa 11,1356,919
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,5226,538
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1586,934
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4537,117
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0077,461
Hernando, MsUsa 11,8317,352
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,9317,414
Highmore, SdUsa 11,0816,886
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,6446,614
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,3777,070
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9236,787
Holly, CoUsa 11,8987,394
Homer, AkUsa 9,3495,810
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,1796,947
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,5257,162
Horton, KsUsa 11,5417,172
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,3877,076
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0766,883
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,6826,638
Houma, LaUsa 12,3817,694
Houston, TexasUsa 12,5327,788
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,1636,937
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,7107,277
Huron, SdUsa 11,1266,914
HanoiVietnam 4,7682,963
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,4193,367
HarareZimbabwe 6,3863,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -