Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 614382
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 845525
MilianaAlgeria 5,1543,203
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3164,546
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9788,686
Malarg EArgentina 15,3489,537
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,3729,553
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,3678,928
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,6089,077
MendozaArgentina 15,2159,455
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,2089,450
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,1178,772
Mackay MoAustralia 11,2636,999
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5248,404
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7935,464
MeekatharraAustralia 9,1145,663
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,8227,346
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,8407,358
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,4167,094
Mount GambierAustralia 11,5187,158
Mount IsaAustralia 10,3846,453
MuharraqBahrain 1,105687
MinskBelarus 3,4122,120
MogilevBelarus 3,2772,036
MaunBotswana 6,9994,349
MacapaBrazil 11,8857,385
MacauBrazil 10,8606,749
MaceioBrazil 11,0436,862
MachadoBrazil 12,6577,865
ManausBrazil 12,9038,018
MarabaBrazil 12,0427,483
MaringaBrazil 13,2988,263
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,2917,638
Monte AzulBrazil 12,0107,463
Monte SantoBrazil 11,4237,099
MonteiroBrazil 11,0656,876
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,2047,584
Morada NovaBrazil 11,0226,849
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,6477,238
MamfeCameroon 5,9703,710
MarouaCameroon 5,2173,242
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3965,218
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,1316,296
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,8426,737
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2045,719
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5186,536
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7456,677
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8566,746
Moncton, NbCanada 9,5855,956
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,5645,943
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,0806,264
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,1006,276
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6436,614
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8666,131
Morden, MbCanada 10,6196,599
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4006,463
MoundouChad 5,1833,221
MatecanaColombia 13,6848,503
MoroniComoros 5,2373,255
MosnovCzech Republic 3,8442,389
MarstalDenmark 4,4782,783
Melville HallDominica 11,7197,282
MichesDominican Republic 12,0517,488
MocaDominican Republic 12,1257,535
MoncionDominican Republic 12,1677,561
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,1647,559
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,1207,531
MilagroEcuador 14,5299,028
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,0061,868
MinyaEgypt 2,7711,722
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,1483,821
MassawaEritrea 2,7631,717
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6333,501
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,1592,585
MarseilleFrance 4,7782,969
MontpellierFrance 4,8773,030
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,9237,409
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,25611,344
MakokouGabon 6,0243,744
MayumbaGabon 6,5044,041
MitzicGabon 6,1203,803
MkamboGabon 5,9023,668
MoandaGabon 6,1433,817
MouilaGabon 6,3583,951
MagdeburgGermany 4,3482,702
MunichGermany 4,2722,655
MünsterGermany 4,6142,867
MethoniGreece 3,4282,130
MilosGreece 3,1851,979
MitiliniGreece 2,9971,862
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,0011,865
MacentaGuinea 7,5094,666
MamouGuinea 7,6424,749
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9756,820
MiskolcHungary 3,6172,248
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,7341,699
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,9791,230
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,0621,281
MusulipatnamIndia 2,8811,790
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,6574,758
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,6525,377
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,2373,254
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,7056,031
MashhadIran 380236
Malin HeadIreland 5,6113,487
M. CalamitaItaly 4,3622,711
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,8292,380
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,9582,459
MilanItaly 4,4472,764
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,4912,790
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,3002,672
ManIvory Coast 7,3934,594
MaebashiJapan 7,0974,410
MaizuruJapan 6,8264,242
MakurazakiJapan 6,5674,081
MatsueJapan 6,6354,123
MatsumotoJapan 7,0144,359
MatsuyamaJapan 6,6764,148
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,8934,283
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,9885,585
MishimaJapan 7,1434,439
MitoJapan 7,2144,483
MiyakejimaJapan 7,2374,497
MiyakoJapan 7,1924,469
MiyakojimaJapan 6,3983,976
MiyakonojoJapan 6,6164,111
MiyazakiJapan 6,6364,124
MombetsuJapan 7,1014,413
MoriokaJapan 7,1274,429
MuroranJapan 7,0044,352
MurotomisakiJapan 6,8214,238
MutsuJapan 7,0644,390
Ma’AnJordan 2,2351,389
MafraqJordan 2,1461,334
MombasaKenya 4,5912,853
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,0861,918
MaseruLesotho 7,6804,772
MonroviaLiberia 7,7244,800
MisratahLibya 4,1062,551
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,5673,459
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,8873,658
MananjaryMadagascar 6,1213,804
MorondavaMadagascar 6,1183,802
MakhangaMalawi 6,0573,764
MangochiMalawi 5,8433,631
MwmosaMalawi 5,9943,725
MzimbaMalawi 5,6693,523
MzuzuMalawi 5,6063,483
MalaccaMalaysia 5,6263,496
MersingMalaysia 5,7443,569
MiriMalaysia 6,4944,035
MaleMaldives 3,5192,187
MenakaMali 5,9983,727
MoptiMali 6,6624,140
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,6037,210
MazatlanMexico 13,5958,448
MeridaMexico 13,1778,189
Mexico CityMexico 13,7668,554
MonterreyMexico 13,1548,174
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,8098,581
MaantyMongolia 4,3292,690
MandalgoviMongolia 4,2282,627
MatadMongolia 4,9443,072
MurenMongolia 3,8352,383
MarrakechMorocco 6,2113,860
MeknesMorocco 5,9063,670
MideltMorocco 5,8783,653
MaputoMozambique 7,1184,423
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,6703,524
MandalayMyanmar 3,8152,371
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,8492,392
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,5982,857
MindatMyanmar 3,6482,267
MonywaMyanmar 3,7202,312
MyeikMyanmar 4,5982,857
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,7822,350
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,7312,940
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0828,751
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2578,860
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2878,878
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,4498,979
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,2748,870
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,2508,855
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,2078,828
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,2178,835
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,0418,725
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,2438,851
ManaguaNicaragua 13,8148,584
MasatepeNicaragua 13,8258,591
MagariaNiger 5,5433,444
Maine SoroaNiger 5,2473,261
MaradiNiger 5,6823,531
MaiduguriNigeria 5,2333,252
MakurdiNigeria 5,9033,668
MinnaNigeria 5,9643,706
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,0873,782
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,7472,950
MajisOman 967601
MasirahOman 1,356843
Muscat  Oman 1,035643
MultanPakistan 1,196743
MurreePakistan 1,321821
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,0066,218
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,0338,720
MoyobambaPeru 14,5969,070
MactanPhilippines 7,0394,374
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,5164,049
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,8863,658
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8393,628
MagadanRussia 6,9904,344
MahackalaRussia 1,521945
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4092,740
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4102,741
MarkovoRussia 7,6574,758
MinusinskRussia 3,4532,146
MogocaRussia 5,2273,248
MoscowRussia 3,0491,895
MurmanskRussia 4,3362,694
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,1101,311
MatamSenegal 7,4544,632
MogadishuSomalia 3,7212,312
MadridSpain 5,5443,445
Madrid (b)Spain 5,5553,452
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,9073,049
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,7253,558
MelillaSpain 5,6353,502
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,3783,342
MalakalSudan 3,8332,382
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2214,487
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,6302,877
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,1282,565
Mae SariangThailand 4,1862,601
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,3262,689
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,8993,044
MalatyaTurkey 2,0011,243
MersinTurkey 2,2781,416
MuglaTurkey 2,8361,762
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2903,287
ManstonUk 5,0423,133
MeloUruguay 13,8888,630
MercedesUruguay 14,2638,863
MontevideoUruguay 14,1538,795
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,7517,302
Madison, FlUsa 11,8787,381
Madison, InUsa 11,2126,967
Madison, NeUsa 11,3427,048
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,9786,822
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,6557,243
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,8236,725
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,5837,198
Marengo, IlUsa 11,0796,885
Marion, InUsa 11,0606,873
Marion, NcUsa 11,3597,059
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,5786,573
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2327,601
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8866,765
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9215,543
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,0106,842
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,9557,429
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,4487,114
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,5667,187
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,7417,296
Medford, WiUsa 10,8136,719
Mellette, SdUsa 11,0816,886
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,8097,338
Mena, ArUsa 11,9687,437
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,0247,472
Mexia, TxUsa 12,3977,704
Mexico, MoUsa 11,4897,140
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2197,593
Midland, TxUsa 12,5497,798
Milan, MnUsa 11,0026,837
Milbank, SdUsa 10,9976,833
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,0716,880
Milford, DeUsa 10,7336,669
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,6907,264
Millen, GaUsa 11,6567,243
Millport, OhUsa 10,8456,739
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,2496,369
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,9446,801
Minden, NeUsa 11,5037,148
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,9326,793
Minonk, IlUsa 11,1896,953
Missoula, MtUsa 11,1186,909
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,1637,558
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,1896,953
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,2526,992
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3837,073
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,0026,837
Montgomery AlUsa 11,9217,408
Montrose, CoUsa 12,0257,472
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,6446,614
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,1956,957
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3597,059
Moro, OrUsa 11,3577,057
Morris, MnUsa 10,8986,772
Morrison, IlUsa 11,1336,918
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2186,971
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,7446,676
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,2757,006
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,7296,667
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,0836,266
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,4767,131
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,5777,194
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,8596,748
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,9397,419
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,5437,795
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9218,029
MaracayVenezuela 12,6237,844
MaturinVenezuela 12,2967,641
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,9178,027
MeridaVenezuela 13,0318,098
MagoyeZambia 6,3883,969
MansaZambia 5,8543,638
MbalaZambia 5,4983,416
MfuweZambia 5,8913,661
MisamfuZambia 5,6223,493
MonguZambia 6,5804,089
MpikaZambia 5,7853,595
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8963,664
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3093,920
MumbwaZambia 6,3233,929
MwinilungaZambia 6,1823,842
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,6114,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -