Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birjand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birjand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birjand with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,5029,012
ReconquistaArgentina 14,2608,861
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,8079,201
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,4109,576
RivadaviaArgentina 14,3458,914
RosarioArgentina 14,4939,006
RichmondAustralia 12,0807,507
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5037,148
RecifeBrazil 10,8756,758
RemansoBrazil 11,6387,232
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,0428,726
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,4707,749
Rio NegroBrazil 13,2298,220
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,9238,031
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5356,546
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,3146,409
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6156,596
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6186,598
Resolute, NtCanada 7,9044,912
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6906,643
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7656,068
RuoqiangChina 2,6841,668
Rafael NunezColombia 13,2178,213
RandersDenmark 4,5472,826
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,2547,615
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,0727,502
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,75211,652
RumipambaEcuador 14,3648,926
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3451,457
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,4341,512
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5381,577
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,6977,268
RostockGermany 4,3632,711
RhodesGreece 2,8611,778
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,0383,752
ReykhólarIceland 6,3293,933
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3353,937
RamsarIran 898558
RashtIran 1,002623
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5633,457
RadicofaniItaly 4,2502,641
Resia PassItaly 4,3552,706
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1822,599
RivoltoItaly 4,1572,583
Rolle PassItaly 4,2562,645
RomeItaly 4,1922,605
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,2152,619
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,1232,562
RumoiJapan 6,9894,343
RigaLatvia 3,7792,348
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,7442,326
RodriguesMauritius 5,8613,642
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,8432,388
RabatMorocco 6,0083,733
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,1092,553
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0314,369
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,2548,858
RangioraNew Zealand 14,2258,839
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2128,832
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,4128,956
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,4018,949
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0248,714
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,3068,890
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,5659,051
RivasNicaragua 13,8518,607
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,096681
RebolyRussia 3,9602,461
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2861,420
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,515941
RagaSudan 4,3832,724
RashadSudan 3,6972,297
RenkSudan 3,5712,219
RumbekSudan 4,2042,612
RanongThailand 4,7652,961
Roi EtThailand 4,8303,001
RizeTurkey 1,8871,172
RepetekTurkmenistan 729453
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,9061,806
RomnyUkraine 2,8901,796
RovnoUkraine 3,3342,072
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 866538
RochaUruguay 13,9778,685
Racine, WiUsa 10,9616,812
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2116,967
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,2767,007
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,2767,007
Reading, PaUsa 10,6626,625
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,8957,391
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,2596,996
Redding, CaUsa 11,8567,367
Redlands, CaUsa 12,5697,811
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,9687,437
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,1016,898
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9886,828
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9886,828
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1386,921
Rochester, MnUsa 11,0086,840
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4966,522
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,2096,966
Rockford, IlUsa 11,0636,875
Rockville, InUsa 11,1996,959
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,2837,011
Rome, GaUsa 11,6927,266
Roseau, MnUsa 10,5866,578
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,5767,194
Roswell, NmUsa 12,4637,745
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7856,702
Rushville, IlUsa 11,3527,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -